7/27/2019 - Fairbury Speedway
Fairbury, IL
- DIRTcar UMP Modifieds53 entries
- Dirt Super Late Models
- World of Outlaws - Late Models
- DIRTcar Late Models72 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Jason Feger
Bloomington, IL
DIRTcar Late Models
|
Start
|
Finish
|
+/-
|
Last Chance Showdown 1
|
7 |
8
|
-1
|
Prairie Dirt Shootout
|
14 |
7
|
7
|
DIRTcar Late Models
100 LapsA FeatureMorton Buildings
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
1
|
|
Brandon Sheppard
New Berlin, IL
|
New Berlin, IL
|
1
|
2
|
6
|
157
|
|
Mike Marlar
Winfield, TN
|
Winfield, TN
|
4
|
3
|
3
|
32
|
|
Bobby Pierce
Oakwood, IL
|
Oakwood, IL
|
-
|
4
|
12
|
7
|
|
Ricky Weiss
Headingley, MB
|
Headingley, MB
|
8
|
5
|
13
|
11
|
|
Gordy Gundaker
St. Charles, MO
|
St. Charles, MO
|
8
|
6
|
1
|
25
|
|
Shane Clanton
Zebulon, GA
|
Zebulon, GA
|
-5
|
7
|
15
|
99JR
|
|
Frank Heckenast Jr
Frankfort, IL
|
Frankfort, IL
|
8
|
8
|
4
|
22
|
|
Chris Ferguson
Mt. Holly, NC
|
Mt. Holly, NC
|
-4
|
9
|
10
|
3S
|
|
Brian Shirley
Chatham, IL
|
Chatham, IL
|
1
|
10
|
18
|
18
|
|
Chase Junghans
Manhattan, KS
|
Manhattan, KS
|
8
|
11
|
7
|
75
|
|
Billy Drake
Bloomington, IL
|
Bloomington, IL
|
-4
|
12
|
23
|
97
|
|
Cade Dillard
Robeline, LA
|
Robeline, LA
|
11
|
13
|
20
|
29
|
|
Darrell Lanigan
Union, KY
|
Union, KY
|
7
|
14
|
19
|
20
|
|
Jimmy Owens
Newport, TN
|
Newport, TN
|
5
|
15
|
21
|
71
|
|
Hudson O'Neal
Martinsville, IN
|
Martinsville, IN
|
6
|
16
|
14
|
40B
|
|
Kyle Bronson
Brandon, FL
|
Brandon, FL
|
-2
|
17
|
9
|
99B
|
|
Boom Briggs
Bear Lake, PA
|
Bear Lake, PA
|
-8
|
18
|
8
|
28
|
|
Dennis Erb Jr
Carpentersville, IL
|
Carpentersville, IL
|
-10
|
19
|
17
|
12
|
|
Ashton Winger
Senoia, GA
|
Senoia, GA
|
-2
|
20 DNF
|
11
|
18B
|
|
Shannon Babb
Moweaqua, IL
|
Moweaqua, IL
|
-9
|
21 DNF
|
16
|
7R
|
|
Kent Robinson
Bloomington, IN
|
Bloomington, IN
|
-5
|
22 DNF
|
5
|
9
|
|
Devin Moran
Dresden, OH
|
Dresden, OH
|
-17
|
23 DNF
|
25
|
24
|
|
Ryan Unzicker
El Paso, IL
|
El Paso, IL
|
2
|
24 DNF
|
22
|
77M
|
|
Jay Morris
Watseka, IL
|
Watseka, IL
|
-2
|
25 DNF
|
24
|
B1
|
|
Brent Larson
Lake Elmo, MN
|
Lake Elmo, MN
|
-1
|
26 DNF
|
27
|
6
|
|
Blake Spencer
St Augustine, FL
|
St Augustine, FL
|
1
|
27 DNF
|
26
|
B12
|
|
Kevin Weaver
Gibson City, IL
|
Gibson City, IL
|
-1
|
10 LapsLast Chance Showdown 1
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
12
|
|
Ashton Winger
Senoia, GA
|
Senoia, GA
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
29
|
|
Darrell Lanigan
Union, KY
|
Union, KY
|
-1
|
Top 2 transfer
|
3
|
6
|
25Z
|
|
Mason Zeigler
Chalk Hill, PA
|
Chalk Hill, PA
|
3
|
4
|
10
|
21
|
|
Billy Moyer Sr
Batesville, AR
|
Batesville, AR
|
6
|
5
|
8
|
4B
|
|
Bob Gardner
Washington, IL
|
Washington, IL
|
3
|
6
|
4
|
84
|
|
Myles Moos
Lincoln, IL
|
Lincoln, IL
|
-2
|
7
|
5
|
1M
|
|
Mike Mataragas
Dekalb, IL
|
Dekalb, IL
|
-2
|
8
|
7
|
25F
|
|
Jason Feger
Bloomington, IL
|
Bloomington, IL
|
-1
|
9
|
17
|
28M
|
|
Jimmy Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
8
|
10
|
9
|
31AUS
|
|
Paul Stubber
Bunbury, WAU
|
Bunbury, WAU
|
-1
|
11
|
11
|
11R
|
|
Justin Reed
Camp Point, IL
|
Camp Point, IL
|
-
|
12
|
15
|
77
|
|
Tyler Dietz
Saxonburg, PA
|
Saxonburg, PA
|
3
|
13
|
14
|
9Z
|
|
Lyle Zanker
Rockford, IL
|
Rockford, IL
|
1
|
14 DNF
|
3
|
25D
|
|
Jonathan Davenport
Blairsville, GA
|
Blairsville, GA
|
-11
|
15 DNF
|
13
|
97
|
|
Cade Dillard
Robeline, LA
|
Robeline, LA
|
-2
|
16 DNF
|
12
|
9D
|
|
Daniel Flessner
Roberts, IL
|
Roberts, IL
|
-4
|
17 DNF
|
16
|
6
|
|
Blake Spencer
St Augustine, FL
|
St Augustine, FL
|
-1
|
18 DNF
|
19
|
44M
|
|
Mike McGuire
Forrest, IL
|
Forrest, IL
|
1
|
DNS
|
18
|
09
|
|
Cullen Breeden
Forrest, IL
|
Forrest, IL
|
-
|
10 LapsLast Chance Showdown 2
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
18
|
|
Chase Junghans
Manhattan, KS
|
Manhattan, KS
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
71
|
|
Hudson O'Neal
Martinsville, IN
|
Martinsville, IN
|
2
|
Top 2 transfer
|
3
|
1
|
24
|
|
Ryan Unzicker
El Paso, IL
|
El Paso, IL
|
-2
|
4
|
3
|
42
|
|
Mckay Wenger
Fairbury, IL
|
Fairbury, IL
|
-1
|
5
|
8
|
6M
|
|
Tim McCreadie
Watertown, NY
|
Watertown, NY
|
3
|
6
|
7
|
35
|
|
Derek Chandler
Pontiac, IL
|
Pontiac, IL
|
1
|
7
|
14
|
32S
|
|
Chris Simpson
Oxford, IA
|
Oxford, IA
|
7
|
8
|
17
|
22S
|
|
Gregg Satterlee
Indiana, PA
|
Indiana, PA
|
9
|
9
|
11
|
10S
|
|
Scott Schmitt
Tonica, IL
|
Tonica, IL
|
2
|
10
|
13
|
21B
|
|
Rich Bell
Sheffield, IL
|
Sheffield, IL
|
3
|
11
|
15
|
15V
|
|
Kolby Vandenbergh
Ashland, IL
|
Ashland, IL
|
4
|
12
|
12
|
111
|
|
Steven Roberts
Sylvester, GA
|
Sylvester, GA
|
-
|
13
|
9
|
79W
|
|
Greg Wagner
Polo, IL
|
Polo, IL
|
-4
|
14
|
19
|
25K
|
|
Bill Kettering
Glasford, IL
|
Glasford, IL
|
5
|
15 DNF
|
5
|
J12
|
|
Jason Wagner
East Peoria, IL
|
East Peoria, IL
|
-10
|
DNS
|
6
|
7S
|
|
Jay Sparks
Metamera, IL
|
Metamera, IL
|
-
|
DNS
|
10
|
4G
|
|
Kody Evans
Camden, OH
|
Camden, OH
|
-
|
DNS
|
16
|
22B
|
|
Jonathan Brauns
Muscatine, IA
|
Muscatine, IA
|
-
|
DNS
|
18
|
10
|
|
Paul Parker
Kaukauna, WI
|
Kaukauna, WI
|
-
|
10 LapsLast Chance Showdown 3
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
20
|
|
Jimmy Owens
Newport, TN
|
Newport, TN
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
77M
|
|
Jay Morris
Watseka, IL
|
Watseka, IL
|
-
|
Top 2 transfer
|
3
|
13
|
25W
|
|
Allen Weisser
Peoria, IL
|
Peoria, IL
|
10
|
4
|
4
|
89
|
|
Mike Spatola
Manhattan, IL
|
Manhattan, IL
|
-
|
5
|
6
|
7T
|
|
Steve Thorsten
Milford, IL
|
Milford, IL
|
1
|
6
|
11
|
51M
|
|
Joey Moriarity
Glendale, AZ
|
Glendale, AZ
|
5
|
7
|
5
|
2
|
|
Allen Murray
San Antonio, TX
|
San Antonio, TX
|
-2
|
8
|
17
|
14V
|
|
Victor Benedetto
Marengo, IL
|
Marengo, IL
|
9
|
9
|
10
|
87
|
|
Derek Doll
Pennsboro, WV
|
Pennsboro, WV
|
1
|
10
|
9
|
12C
|
|
Jeff Curl
Fairbury, IL
|
Fairbury, IL
|
-1
|
11
|
16
|
14
|
|
Glen Thompson
Buckingham, IL
|
Buckingham, IL
|
5
|
12 DNF
|
7
|
26M
|
|
Brent McKinnon
Carlyle, IL
|
Carlyle, IL
|
-5
|
13 DNF
|
12
|
B1
|
|
Brent Larson
Lake Elmo, MN
|
Lake Elmo, MN
|
-1
|
14 DNF
|
8
|
B12
|
|
Kevin Weaver
Gibson City, IL
|
Gibson City, IL
|
-6
|
15 DNF
|
3
|
99RT
|
|
Ricky Thornton Jr
Martinsville, IN
|
Martinsville, IN
|
-12
|
16 DNF
|
14
|
1T
|
|
Tyler Erb
New Waverly, TX
|
New Waverly, TX
|
-2
|
DNS
|
15
|
61
|
|
Curtis Radke
Milford, IL
|
Milford, IL
|
-
|
DNS
|
18
|
15
|
|
Matt Shannon
Bartonville, IL
|
Bartonville, IL
|
-
|
25 LapsPrairie Dirt Shootout
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
25W
|
|
Allen Weisser
Peoria, IL
|
Peoria, IL
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
21
|
|
Billy Moyer Sr
Batesville, AR
|
Batesville, AR
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
25Z
|
|
Mason Zeigler
Chalk Hill, PA
|
Chalk Hill, PA
|
-2
|
4
|
7
|
35
|
|
Derek Chandler
Pontiac, IL
|
Pontiac, IL
|
3
|
5
|
5
|
89
|
|
Mike Spatola
Manhattan, IL
|
Manhattan, IL
|
-
|
6
|
13
|
22S
|
|
Gregg Satterlee
Indiana, PA
|
Indiana, PA
|
7
|
7
|
14
|
25F
|
|
Jason Feger
Bloomington, IL
|
Bloomington, IL
|
7
|
8
|
6
|
4B
|
|
Bob Gardner
Washington, IL
|
Washington, IL
|
-2
|
9
|
11
|
51M
|
|
Joey Moriarity
Glendale, AZ
|
Glendale, AZ
|
2
|
10
|
15
|
10S
|
|
Scott Schmitt
Tonica, IL
|
Tonica, IL
|
5
|
11
|
12
|
1M
|
|
Mike Mataragas
Dekalb, IL
|
Dekalb, IL
|
1
|
12
|
8
|
7T
|
|
Steve Thorsten
Milford, IL
|
Milford, IL
|
-4
|
13
|
18
|
21B
|
|
Rich Bell
Sheffield, IL
|
Sheffield, IL
|
5
|
14
|
9
|
84
|
|
Myles Moos
Lincoln, IL
|
Lincoln, IL
|
-5
|
15 DNF
|
4
|
6M
|
|
Tim McCreadie
Watertown, NY
|
Watertown, NY
|
-11
|
16 DNF
|
17
|
28M
|
|
Jimmy Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
1
|
17 DNF
|
10
|
32S
|
|
Chris Simpson
Oxford, IA
|
Oxford, IA
|
-7
|
18 DNF
|
16
|
14V
|
|
Victor Benedetto
Marengo, IL
|
Marengo, IL
|
-2
|
DNS
|
19
|
42
|
|
Mckay Wenger
Fairbury, IL
|
Fairbury, IL
|
-
|
DNS
|
20
|
2
|
|
Allen Murray
San Antonio, TX
|
San Antonio, TX
|
-
|
DNS
|
21
|
87
|
|
Derek Doll
Pennsboro, WV
|
Pennsboro, WV
|
-
|