Jason Feger

Race Stats

  • Events15
  • Wins5
  • Top 57
  • Top 1011

Subscribe to Receive Notifications of Latest Feger Racing Videos

2/8/2011 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/8/2011 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series64 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jason Feger

Jason Feger

Bloomington, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 15 -
Heat 2 2 -
Qualifying - GROUP A 15.570 8 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 19 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
4 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
5 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
6 36 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
7 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
8 5 Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
9 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
10 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
11 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
12 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
13 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
14 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
15 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
16 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
17 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
18 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
19 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
20 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
21 25 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
22 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
23 11W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY -
24 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
25 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
26 88 Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
3 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 24 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
5 3R Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA -
6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
7 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
8 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
9 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
10 257 Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
11 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
12 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
13 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL -
14 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
15 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
16 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
17 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
18 87 Duane Harbaugh Duane Harbaugh Hedgesville, WV Hedgesville, WV -
DNS 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
DNS 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
DNS 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
DNS 2V Chad Valone Chad Valone Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -
DNS 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 25 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
4 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
5 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
6 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
7 77 Greg Fore Greg Fore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -
8 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
9 15C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH -
10 01 Keith Nosbisch Keith Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -
11 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
12 35 Christian Augspurger Christian Augspurger West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL -
13 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
14 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
15 27J Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
16 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
17 2S David Scott David Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA -
18 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -
DNS 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -
DNS 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
DNS 16C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
DNS 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
DNS 41V Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 36 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
5 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
6 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
7 3R Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA -
8 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
9 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
10 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
11 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
3 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 24 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
7 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
8 87 Duane Harbaugh Duane Harbaugh Hedgesville, WV Hedgesville, WV -
9 257 Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
10 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
11 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
2 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 5 Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
5 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
6 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
7 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
8 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL -
9 2V Chad Valone Chad Valone Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -
10 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
2 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
3 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 25 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
5 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
6 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
7 01 Keith Nosbisch Keith Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -
8 15C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH -
9 27J Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
10 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
11 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 88 Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
6 77 Greg Fore Greg Fore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -
7 35 Christian Augspurger Christian Augspurger West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL -
8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
9 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
10 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -
11 16C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 11W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY -
3 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
4 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
5 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
6 2S David Scott David Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA -
7 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
8 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
9 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
10 41V Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.167
2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 15.249
3 19 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD 15.253
4 36 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.292
5 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 15.513
6 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS 15.554
7 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.566
8 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 15.570
9 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL 15.622
10 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 15.652
11 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.655
12 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 15.681
13 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV 15.685
14 24 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 15.687
15 5 Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 15.743
16 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 15.752
17 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 15.755
18 2V Chad Valone Chad Valone Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY 15.775
19 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 15.783
20 87 Duane Harbaugh Duane Harbaugh Hedgesville, WV Hedgesville, WV 15.805
21 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.826
22 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 15.883
23 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.930
24 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL 16.010
25 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI 16.032
26 257 Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.034
27 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.061
28 3R Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA 16.175
29 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA 16.274
30 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV 16.308
31 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 16.311
32 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS 59.999

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY 15.134
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.165
3 11W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY 15.172
4 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 15.202
5 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.230
6 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 15.256
7 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.260
8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.315
9 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 15.318
10 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 15.384
11 88 Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.429
12 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 15.435
13 25 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.454
14 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 15.457
15 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 15.458
16 27J Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.462
17 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.483
18 2S David Scott David Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA 15.485
19 15C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH 15.555
20 77 Greg Fore Greg Fore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 15.588
21 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.606
22 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 15.659
23 16C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 15.691
24 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 15.714
25 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA 15.774
26 35 Christian Augspurger Christian Augspurger West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL 15.855
27 41V Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL 15.931
28 01 Keith Nosbisch Keith Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 16.156
29 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA 16.242
30 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 16.598
31 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 16.719
32 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL 16.921

Strawberry Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
2 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
5 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
6 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL -
7 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -
8 27J Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -