Jason Feger

Race Stats

  • Events15
  • Wins5
  • Top 57
  • Top 1011

Subscribe to Receive Notifications of Latest Feger Racing Videos

2/9/2011 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/9/2011 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series61 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jason Feger

Jason Feger

Bloomington, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 15 -
B Feature 2 21 -
Heat 6 9 -
Qualifying - GROUP B 14.481 6 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
5 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
7 5 Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
8 36 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
9 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
10 24 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
11 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
12 25 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
13 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
14 19 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
15 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
16 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
17 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
18 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
19 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
20 15C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH -
21 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
22 88 Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
23 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
24 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
25 16C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
26 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
2 19 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
3 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
4 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
5 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
7 88 Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
9 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
10 1CJ Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -
11 2V Chad Valone Chad Valone Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -
12 01 Keith Nosbisch Keith Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -
13 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
14 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
15 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
16 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
17 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
18 27J Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
DNS 56J Chuck Julien Chuck Julien Apopka, FL Apopka, FL -
DNS 11W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY -
DNS 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
2 16C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
3 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
4 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
6 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
7 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
8 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
9 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL -
10 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
11 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -
12 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
13 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
14 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
15 257 Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
16 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
17 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
18 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
19 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
20 77 Greg Fore Greg Fore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -
21 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
DNS M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
2 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
3 15C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH -
4 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
7 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
8 1CJ Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -
9 56J Chuck Julien Chuck Julien Apopka, FL Apopka, FL -
10 01 Keith Nosbisch Keith Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
4 19 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
5 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
6 2V Chad Valone Chad Valone Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -
7 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
8 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
9 27J Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
10 11W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
2 24 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
3 5 Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
5 88 Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
7 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
8 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
9 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
10 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 25 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
4 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
5 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
6 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
7 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
8 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
9 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
10 257 Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
11 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 36 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 16C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
6 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
8 77 Greg Fore Greg Fore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -
9 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
10 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
5 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
6 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
7 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL -
8 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
9 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
10 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 14.296
2 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 14.494
3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.520
4 15C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH 14.534
5 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.553
6 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY 14.592
7 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 14.615
8 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 14.672
9 5 Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 14.676
10 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS 14.679
11 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.683
12 24 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 14.723
13 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.750
14 19 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD 14.762
15 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.766
16 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 14.780
17 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 14.790
18 88 Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.833
19 1CJ Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL 14.966
20 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS 15.011
21 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 15.019
22 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.041
23 2V Chad Valone Chad Valone Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY 15.131
24 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV 15.303
25 01 Keith Nosbisch Keith Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 15.460
26 27J Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.477
27 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA 16.135
28 56J Chuck Julien Chuck Julien Apopka, FL Apopka, FL 17.022
29 11W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY 59.991
30 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 59.993

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA 14.333
2 36 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.345
3 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.357
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.415
5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 14.468
6 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 14.481
7 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV 14.552
8 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.583
9 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.633
10 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 14.650
11 16C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 14.688
12 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 14.698
13 257 Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.730
14 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.754
15 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.763
16 25 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.765
17 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.779
18 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 14.885
19 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 14.907
20 77 Greg Fore Greg Fore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 14.934
21 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 14.946
22 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL 14.976
23 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 14.981
24 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 14.982
25 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 14.993
26 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY 15.026
27 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL 15.092
28 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 15.141
29 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI 15.369
30 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA 15.389
31 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 16.074

Strawberry Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 88 Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
6 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
7 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -