Jason Feger

Race Stats

  • Events15
  • Wins5
  • Top 57
  • Top 1011

Subscribe to Receive Notifications of Latest Feger Racing Videos

2/11/2011 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/11/2011 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series65 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jason Feger

Jason Feger

Bloomington, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 16 -
Heat 1 2 -
Qualifying - GROUP A 15.290 10 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 25 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
5 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
8 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
9 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
10 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
11 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
12 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
13 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
14 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
15 5 Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
16 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
17 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
18 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
19 19 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
20 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
21 24 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
22 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
23 36 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
24 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
25 47 Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -
26 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
5 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
6 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
7 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
8 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
9 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
10 01 Jackie Nosbisch Jackie Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -
11 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
12 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
13 11W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY -
14 2V Chad Valone Chad Valone Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -
15 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
16 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
17 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
18 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
19 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
20 88 Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
DNS 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
DNS 257 Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
DNS 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
4 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
5 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
6 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
7 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
8 01 Jackie Nosbisch Jackie Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -
9 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
10 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
11 11W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY -
12 2V Chad Valone Chad Valone Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -
13 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
14 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
15 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
16 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
17 88 Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
DNS 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
DNS 257 Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 36 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
3 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
4 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
7 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
8 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
9 11W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY -
10 01 Jackie Nosbisch Jackie Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -
11 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
2 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
3 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
4 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
5 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
6 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
8 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
9 2V Chad Valone Chad Valone Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -
10 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
11 257 Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
2 24 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
3 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
4 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
6 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
7 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
8 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
9 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
10 88 Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 19 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
4 5 Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
5 47 Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -
6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
7 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
8 27J Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
9 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
10 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -
11 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
6 3R Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA -
7 23X Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
8 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
9 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV -
10 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
11 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 19T Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
6 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
7 32S Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
8 1CJ Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -
9 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
10 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL -
11 15C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 36 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.677
2 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 14.829
3 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV 15.134
4 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 15.199
5 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 15.202
6 24 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 15.251
7 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.259
8 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 15.270
9 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 15.271
10 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 15.290
11 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.298
12 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 15.301
13 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 15.356
14 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 15.364
15 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.365
16 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA 15.366
17 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY 15.399
18 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.413
19 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.461
20 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 15.492
21 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS 15.519
22 11W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY 15.523
23 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.531
24 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 15.561
25 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 15.576
26 2V Chad Valone Chad Valone Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY 15.603
27 88 Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.621
28 01 Jackie Nosbisch Jackie Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 15.704
29 257 Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.704
30 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 15.823
31 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA 16.189
32 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS 16.243

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD 14.843
2 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.864
3 25 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.051
4 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY 15.054
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.063
6 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 15.101
7 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.130
8 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 15.134
9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.138
10 47 Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA 15.157
11 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.161
12 19T Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.201
13 5 Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 15.248
14 23X Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 15.265
15 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 15.280
16 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 15.297
17 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.415
18 32S Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 15.451
19 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL 15.462
20 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.645
21 27J Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.652
22 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV 15.765
23 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL 15.799
24 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA 15.876
25 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 15.891
26 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 15.956
27 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI 15.971
28 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 15.972
29 1CJ Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL 15.993
30 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL 16.269
31 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 16.643
32 15C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH 16.790
33 3R Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA 49.000

Strawberry Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 47 Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -