Jason Feger

Race Stats

  • Events15
  • Wins5
  • Top 57
  • Top 1011

Subscribe to Receive Notifications of Latest Feger Racing Videos

2/12/2011 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/12/2011 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series61 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jason Feger

Jason Feger

Bloomington, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 4 -
Heat 4 2 -
Qualifying - GROUP B 14.254 1 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 36 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
7 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
8 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
9 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
10 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
11 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
12 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
13 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
14 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
15 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
16 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
17 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
18 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
19 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
20 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
21 25 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
22 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
23 19 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
24 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
25 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
26 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
27 23X Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
2 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
3 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
4 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
5 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
6 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
7 2V Chad Valone Chad Valone Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -
8 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
9 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
10 01 Jackie Nosbisch Jackie Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -
11 1CJ Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -
12 27J Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
13 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
14 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV -
DNS 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
DNS 11W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY -
DNS 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -
DNS 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
DNS 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
DNS 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
DNS 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 5 Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
4 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
5 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
6 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
7 88 Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 3R Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA -
9 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
10 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
11 15C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH -
12 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
13 56J Chuck Julien Chuck Julien Apopka, FL Apopka, FL -
14 22X Perry Brown Perry Brown Riverview, FL Riverview, FL -
15 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -
16 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
17 35 Christian Augspurger Christian Augspurger West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL -
18 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
19 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
DNS 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
DNS 87 Duane Harbaugh Duane Harbaugh Hedgesville, WV Hedgesville, WV -
DNS 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 23X Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
3 19 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
5 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
6 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
7 1CJ Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -
8 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
9 11W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY -
10 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 25 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
4 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -
5 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
6 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
7 2V Chad Valone Chad Valone Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -
8 01 Jackie Nosbisch Jackie Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -
9 27J Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
10 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
5 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
7 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
8 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
9 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
10 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
5 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
6 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
7 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
8 3R Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA -
9 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
10 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -
DNS 87 Duane Harbaugh Duane Harbaugh Hedgesville, WV Hedgesville, WV -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 36 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
3 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
5 5 Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
6 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
7 15C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH -
8 35 Christian Augspurger Christian Augspurger West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL -
9 22X Perry Brown Perry Brown Riverview, FL Riverview, FL -
10 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
4 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
6 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
7 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
8 88 Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
9 56J Chuck Julien Chuck Julien Apopka, FL Apopka, FL -
DNS 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.438
2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.494
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.546
4 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.573
5 25 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.599
6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 14.603
7 19 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD 14.610
8 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS 14.663
9 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 14.665
10 23X Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 14.706
11 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA 14.752
12 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 14.792
13 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.805
14 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 14.814
15 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 14.833
16 11W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY 14.890
17 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 14.969
18 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.992
19 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 15.048
20 2V Chad Valone Chad Valone Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY 15.050
21 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 15.107
22 1CJ Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL 15.115
23 01 Jackie Nosbisch Jackie Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 15.126
24 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 15.159
25 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV 15.463
26 27J Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.640
27 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA 16.143
28 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA 16.533
29 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY 59.990
30 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS 59.992

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 14.254
2 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 14.298
3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.317
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.325
5 36 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.355
6 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 14.435
7 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV 14.437
8 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 14.482
9 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.489
10 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.520
11 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.530
12 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA 14.561
13 15C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH 14.574
14 88 Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.585
15 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 14.595
16 5 Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 14.621
17 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 14.690
18 3R Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA 14.705
19 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 14.750
20 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.838
21 35 Christian Augspurger Christian Augspurger West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL 14.839
22 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY 14.892
23 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.915
24 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL 14.945
25 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 15.148
26 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 15.524
27 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL 15.624
28 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 16.206
29 22X Perry Brown Perry Brown Riverview, FL Riverview, FL 19.593
30 56J Chuck Julien Chuck Julien Apopka, FL Apopka, FL 20.027
31 87 Duane Harbaugh Duane Harbaugh Hedgesville, WV Hedgesville, WV 59.999