Jason Feger

Race Stats

  • Events15
  • Wins5
  • Top 57
  • Top 1011

Subscribe to Receive Notifications of Latest Feger Racing Videos

2/7/2011 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/7/2011 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series57 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jason Feger

Jason Feger

Bloomington, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
Heat 2 2 -
Qualifying - GROUP A 14.872 8 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 2V Chad Valone Chad Valone Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -
3 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
4 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
5 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
8 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
9 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
10 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
11 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
12 27J Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
13 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
14 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -
15 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -
16 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
17 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
18 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
DNS 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 88 Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 11W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY -
4 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 1CJ Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -
6 87 Duane Harbaugh Duane Harbaugh Hedgesville, WV Hedgesville, WV -
7 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV -
8 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
9 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL -
10 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
12 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
13 15C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH -
DNS 47 Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -
DNS 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
DNS 257 Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
DNS 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
DNS 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
DNS 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 23X Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
4 2V Chad Valone Chad Valone Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -
5 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
7 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
8 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
9 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -
10 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
4 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
5 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
7 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
8 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
9 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 25 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
4 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
6 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
7 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
8 27J Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
9 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
2 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
3 36 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
4 11W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY -
5 15C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH -
6 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
7 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL -
8 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
9 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
10 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
2 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
3 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
4 88 Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
6 5 Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
7 47 Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -
8 87 Duane Harbaugh Duane Harbaugh Hedgesville, WV Hedgesville, WV -
9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
10 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
2 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
3 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
5 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV -
6 1CJ Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -
7 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
8 257 Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
9 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.609
2 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.682
3 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS 14.712
4 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 14.774
5 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.790
6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.805
7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 14.821
8 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 14.872
9 25 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.885
10 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.896
11 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.966
12 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.014
13 23X Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 15.099
14 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 15.100
15 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 15.159
16 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 15.226
17 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 15.244
18 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA 15.249
19 2V Chad Valone Chad Valone Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY 15.364
20 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 15.386
21 27J Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.410
22 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 15.541
23 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS 15.609
24 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA 15.640
25 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.839
26 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 15.933
27 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL 16.126
28 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL 17.527

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 36 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.675
2 5 Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 14.803
3 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 14.852
4 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.886
5 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV 14.973
6 19 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD 14.985
7 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA 14.990
8 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 15.009
9 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 15.048
10 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 15.049
11 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 15.149
12 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.185
13 11W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY 15.199
14 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 15.298
15 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 15.404
16 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.449
17 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.483
18 1CJ Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL 15.531
19 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 15.612
20 88 Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.638
21 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV 15.642
22 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL 15.704
23 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 15.732
24 257 Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.793
25 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI 15.802
26 87 Duane Harbaugh Duane Harbaugh Hedgesville, WV Hedgesville, WV 15.826
27 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 15.880
28 15C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH 16.134
29 47 Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA 59.999

Strawberry Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -