Jason Feger

Race Stats

  • Events15
  • Wins5
  • Top 57
  • Top 1011

Subscribe to Receive Notifications of Latest Feger Racing Videos

6/30/2022 - Brownstown Bullring

6/30/2022 - Brownstown Bullring

Brownstown, IL

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds17 entries
    • DIRTcar Modified Nationals
  • DIRTcar Late Models30 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jason Feger

Jason Feger

Bloomington, IL

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 19 8 11
Consolation Race 12 DNS -
Heat 3 4 9 -5
Qualifying 3 12.955 4 2
Hot Laps 3 12.955 3 3

DIRTcar Late Models

50 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 4
2 4 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
3 11 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 8
4 3 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
5 2 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -3
6 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
7 10 17X Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 3
8 19 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 11
9 12 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
10 6 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -4
11 21 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 10
12 9 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL -3
13 14 T4 Adam Tischauser Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL 1
14 15 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 1
15 13 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -2
16 17 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ 1
17 22 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 5
18 1 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -17
19 16 14 Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL -3
20 18 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -2
21 8 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL -13
22 20 15F Richard Frost Richard Frost Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -2
10 Laps

Consolation Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL -
2 10 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ 8
3 9 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 6
Top 3 transfer
4 14 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 10
5 11 17 Lee Williams Lee Williams Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 6
6 5 4 Jordan Suhre Jordan Suhre Alhambra, IL Alhambra, IL -1
7 13 16W Tony Wolf Tony Wolf Highland, IL Highland, IL 6
8 2 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -6
9 3 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL -6
10 4 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN -6
11 15 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 4
DNS 6 15F Richard Frost Richard Frost Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -
DNS 7 11K Shannon Kuhn Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL Highland, IL -
DNS 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
DNS 12 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
2 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
3 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
4 4 17X Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -
5 6 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 14 Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL -1
7 9 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN 2
8 7 11K Shannon Kuhn Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL Highland, IL -1
9 8 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ -1
10 10 16W Tony Wolf Tony Wolf Highland, IL Highland, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
2 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
3 3 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL -
4 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
5 6 T4 Adam Tischauser Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
7 9 4 Jordan Suhre Jordan Suhre Alhambra, IL Alhambra, IL 2
8 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
9 10 17 Lee Williams Lee Williams Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 1
10 7 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -3
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 2
2 2 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
3 8 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 5
4 1 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -3
5 7 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 2
Top 5 transfer
6 10 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL 4
7 6 15F Richard Frost Richard Frost Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -1
8 9 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 1
9 4 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -5
10 5 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -5
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.450
2 4 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 12.535
3 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12.693
4 9 17X Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 12.870
5 8 14 Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL 12.929
6 1 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 13.203
7 10 11K Shannon Kuhn Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL Highland, IL 13.440
8 3 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ 13.635
9 6 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN 13.727
10 2 16W Tony Wolf Tony Wolf Highland, IL Highland, IL 13.808
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 12.772
2 10 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 12.779
3 8 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 12.821
4 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.827
5 5 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.011
6 1 T4 Adam Tischauser Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL 13.101
7 9 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 13.131
8 7 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 13.275
9 6 4 Jordan Suhre Jordan Suhre Alhambra, IL Alhambra, IL 13.432
10 2 17 Lee Williams Lee Williams Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 13.889
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 12.547
2 10 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 12.734
3 8 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 12.814
4 6 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.955
5 3 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 13.061
6 7 15F Richard Frost Richard Frost Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 13.139
7 2 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 13.174
8 4 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 13.442
9 1 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 13.583
10 5 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL 13.605

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.680
2 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.949
3 4 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.164
4 10 11K Shannon Kuhn Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.617
5 1 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 15.067
6 8 14 Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL 15.131
7 9 17X Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 15.270
8 6 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN 15.344
9 2 16W Tony Wolf Tony Wolf Highland, IL Highland, IL 15.995
10 3 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ 16.840

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.460
2 9 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 13.938
3 5 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.989
4 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.029
5 7 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 14.461
6 10 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.586
7 6 4 Jordan Suhre Jordan Suhre Alhambra, IL Alhambra, IL 14.674
8 2 17 Lee Williams Lee Williams Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 14.715
9 8 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 14.964
10 1 T4 Adam Tischauser Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL 14.964

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 12.776
2 3 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 12.867
3 6 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.955
4 4 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 13.529
5 8 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 13.580
6 2 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 13.765
7 5 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL 13.858
8 7 15F Richard Frost Richard Frost Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 13.888
9 1 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 14.220
10 9 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.393