Jason Feger

Race Stats

  • Events15
  • Wins5
  • Top 57
  • Top 1011

Subscribe to Receive Notifications of Latest Feger Racing Videos

6/3/2023 - Paducah International Raceway

6/3/2023 - Paducah International Raceway

Paducah, KY

Classes

  • Open Wheel Modifieds8 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks13 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models28 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models
  • Super Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jason Feger

Jason Feger

Bloomington, IL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
CASE Late Model Feature 19 6 13
Last Chance Showdown 2 1 1
Heat 2 6 7 -1
Low-E Insulation Qualifying 15.771 17 -12
Hot Laps 15.303 9 -4

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

CASE Late Model Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 4
2 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
3 13 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 10
4 7 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
5 11 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 6
6 19 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13
7 10 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 3
8 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -5
9 8 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
10 14 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
11 2 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -9
12 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -8
13 15 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
14 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -8
15 9 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -6
16 16 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
17 24 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 7
18 21 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 3
19 17 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -2
20 18 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -2
21 12 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -9
22 22 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN -
23 23 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
24 20 99G Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY -4
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
2 1 99G Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY -1
3 4 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 1
4 5 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
6 8 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 2
7 10 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 3
8 9 10 Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 1
9 3 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
10 7 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN -3
8 Laps

Case No.1 Engine Oil Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 2 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
3 5 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
4 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -2
6 8 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 2
Top 6 transfer
7 6 99G Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY -1
8 7 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -1
9 9 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN -
10 10 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
3 2 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
4 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
6 7 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
8 8 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN -
9 9 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
3 3 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
4 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
5 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
6 5 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
9 9 10 Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN -
2 Laps

Low-E Insulation Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.294
2 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.319
3 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.436
4 2 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.437
5 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.442
6 12 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.454
7 6 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.472
8 13 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.493
9 21 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 15.570
10 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.571
11 20 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.585
12 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.670
13 7 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.701
14 24 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.718
15 18 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 15.744
16 19 99G Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 15.766
17 5 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 15.771
18 26 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.776
19 10 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 15.777
20 11 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 15.805
21 16 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 15.832
22 25 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 15.977
23 23 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 16.134
24 27 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 16.188
25 17 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN 16.212
26 14 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 16.360
27 22 10 Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 16.405
28 28 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 17.209

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.019
2 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.046
3 13 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.110
4 12 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.114
5 25 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 15.238
6 7 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.254
7 6 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.276
8 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.292
9 5 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 15.303
10 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.308
11 24 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.327
12 15 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.369
13 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.448
14 26 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.503
15 21 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 15.516
16 18 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 15.554
17 19 99G Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 15.593
18 16 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 15.618
19 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.634
20 11 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 15.679
21 10 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 15.770
22 27 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.879
23 14 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 16.044
24 23 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 16.124
25 20 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.171
26 17 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN 16.188
27 22 10 Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 16.276
28 28 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 16.952