Jason Feger

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins2
  • Top 52
  • Top 105

Subscribe to Receive Notifications of Latest Feger Racing Videos

8/5/2023 - Cedar Lake Speedway

8/5/2023 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • Late Models50 entries
  • WoO Super Late Model48 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jason Feger

Jason Feger

Bloomington, IL

WoO Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 2 10 8 2
Last Chance Qualifier 10 3 7
Last Chance Showdown Hot Laps 13.635 4 -

WoO Super Late Model

100 Laps

CASE Late Mode Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 4
2 2 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 3 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
4 8 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 4
5 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
6 12 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 6
7 26 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 19
8 9 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
9 15 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 6
10 27 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 17
11 18 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 7
12 10 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -2
13 17 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
14 25 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 11
15 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -9
16 24 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 8
17 13 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
18 16 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
19 22 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 3
20 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -19
21 23 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
22 20 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -2
23 19 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -4
24 14 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -10
25 11 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -14
26 7 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -19
27 28 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
28 29 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 1
29 21 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -8
15 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 5 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
3 9 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 6
Top 3 transfer
4 2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -2
5 8 8M Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 3
6 7 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
7 6 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
8 12 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 4
9 13 7H Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 4
10 14 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 4
11 4 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -7
12 3 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -9
13 10 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
14 11 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -3
DNS 15 99 Sawyer Specht Sawyer Specht Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
DNS 16 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
15 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 4 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 2
3 3 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
5 6 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
6 7 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
7 8 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 1
8 10 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
9 11 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
10 12 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
11 13 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 2
12 14 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 2
13 9 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -4
14 2 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -12
DNS 15 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
DNS 16 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
15 Laps

Last Chance Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
2 2 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
3 10 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 7
4 3 8M Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -1
5 4 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -1
6 8 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 2
7 11 7H Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 4
8 13 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 5
9 12 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
10 7 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
11 9 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -2
12 6 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -6
13 14 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
DNS 1 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -

USA Nationals Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.985
2 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.082
3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.135
4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.349
5 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.389
6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.427
7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.430
8 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 14.432
9 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.514
10 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.565
11 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.587
12 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.614
13 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.745
14 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.768
15 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.879
16 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.880

Last Chance Showdown Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 13.567
2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.608
3 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 13.620
4 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.635
5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.649
6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13.674
7 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 13.677
8 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.739
9 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 13.771
10 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 13.781
11 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 13.853
12 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.011
13 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 14.077
14 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 14.086
15 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.117
16 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.126
17 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 14.147
18 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.183
19 8M Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 14.242
20 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 14.304
21 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 14.313
22 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.414
23 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 14.879
24 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 15.399