Jason Feger

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins2
  • Top 52
  • Top 105

Subscribe to Receive Notifications of Latest Feger Racing Videos

8/25/2023 - Davenport Speedway

8/25/2023 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Classes

  • Midgets19 entries
    • POWRi National Midgets,POWRi,Xtreme Outlaw Midgets
  • Dirt Super Late Models34 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jason Feger

Jason Feger

Bloomington, IL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
CASE Late Mode Feature 13 11 2
Case No.1 Engine Oil Heat 1 6 4 2
Qualifying Group A 13.791 11 6
Hot Laps 14.996 23 -6

Dirt Super Late Models

35 Laps

CASE Late Mode Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 2
2 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -1
3 8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 5
4 11 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 7
5 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
6 15 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 9
7 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
8 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -2
9 14 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 5
10 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -8
11 13 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
12 9 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
13 19 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 6
14 17 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 3
15 24 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 9
16 10 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -6
17 12 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -5
18 23 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 5
19 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -14
20 16 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
21 18 111 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -3
22 20 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
23 21 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
24 22 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -2
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
2 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
3 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 9 99 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 5
5 6 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
6 5 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -1
7 7 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
DNS 2 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
DNS 8 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 111 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 3
2 1 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
3 5 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
5 7 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 2
6 2 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -4
7 8 42H Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 1
DNS 6 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
DNS 9 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Case No.1 Engine Oil Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 3 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
4 6 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
6 7 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
7 4 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -3
8 8 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
9 9 99 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
3 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
6 6 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
7 8 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
8 5 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
4 5 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
6 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
7 6 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -1
8 9 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 1
9 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
3 3 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
4 5 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
6 6 111 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
7 7 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
8 8 42H Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.516
2 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.554
3 14 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.564
4 15 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.565
5 8 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.585
6 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.665
7 5 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 13.698
8 13 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.708
9 6 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 13.739
10 12 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 13.756
11 17 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.791
12 11 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 13.808
13 10 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 13.847
14 9 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 13.911
15 1 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.003
16 7 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 14.056
17 2 99 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 14.136
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.583
2 14 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 13.596
3 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.608
4 10 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.714
5 4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.756
6 13 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 13.786
7 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.880
8 11 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.929
9 5 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.930
10 7 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 13.935
11 8 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 14.029
12 6 111 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 14.090
13 17 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.175
14 3 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.249
15 15 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 14.270
16 16 42H Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 14.286
17 12 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 14.886

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.974
2 26 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.003
3 31 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 14.056
4 18 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.070
5 24 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.126
6 27 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.168
7 30 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 14.236
8 21 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.312
9 23 111 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 14.376
10 20 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.400
11 16 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.428
12 22 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.472
13 15 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.494
14 14 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.516
15 34 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.556
16 10 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.567
17 25 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 14.578
18 32 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 14.590
19 11 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.604
20 28 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.611
21 13 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.710
22 12 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.914
23 17 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 14.996
24 8 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.240
25 9 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.257
26 5 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 15.260
27 33 42H Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 15.286
28 29 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 15.334
29 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.401
30 2 99 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 15.622
31 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.706
32 7 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 15.782
33 6 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.802
34 1 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 16.080