Jason Feger

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins2
  • Top 52
  • Top 105

Subscribe to Receive Notifications of Latest Feger Racing Videos

4/14/2023 - 34 Raceway

4/14/2023 - 34 Raceway

West Burlington, IA

Classes

  • Stock Cars11 entries
  • 305 Sprints - Winged14 entries
  • Super Late Models41 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA

Track Contact

News

34 Raceway (West Burlington, IA) – Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association (MLRA) – Slocum 50 – April 14th, 2023. (Brendon Bauman photo)
Top-10 finish in MLRA opener at Davenport Speedway

Kicking off a three-day stint with the Lucas Oil Midwest Late Model Racing Association (MLRA), Jason Feger trekked to Davenport Speedway (Davenport, Iowa) on Thursday afternoon to compete on the pote...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jason Feger

Jason Feger

Bloomington, IL

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature Cedar Creek Beef Jky 21 13 8
B Feature 1 Sunoco 5 3 2
Heat 1 Midwest Sheet Metal 5 7 -2
Group A Qualifying 15.664 9 -3
Hot Laps 1 19.076 7 -1

Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature Cedar Creek Beef Jky

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
2 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
3 16 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13
4 1 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
5 11 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 6
6 8 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
7 15 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 8
8 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
9 7 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
10 6 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -4
11 13 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 2
12 14 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 2
13 21 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 8
14 19 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO 5
15 22 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 7
16 23 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 7
17 26 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 9
18 10 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -8
19 DNF 5 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -14
20 DNF 20 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
21 DNF 18 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -3
22 DNF 12 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -10
23 DNF 9 51F Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -14
24 DNF 25 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
25 DNF 17 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -8
26 DNF 24 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -2
10 Laps

B Feature 1 Sunoco

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -
2 2 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -
3 5 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -1
5 7 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
6 4 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -2
7 6 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -1
8 8 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -
9 10 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
10 9 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO -1
11 11 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
12 12 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
DNS 13 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
10 Laps

B Feature 2 Hoosier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 3 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 1
3 2 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
5 4 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
6 7 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
7 5 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -2
8 8 99 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
9 9 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
10 10 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -
DNS 11 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
DNS 12 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Midwest Sheet Metal

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 3 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 1
3 6 51F Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 3
4 2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -1
6 7 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
7 5 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -2
8 8 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
9 9 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO -
10 10 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
DNS 11 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2 Hooker Harness

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
3 2 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
4 6 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -1
6 7 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
7 5 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -2
8 8 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -
9 9 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
10 10 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3 PEM

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 3 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 1
3 8 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 5
4 5 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -3
6 4 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -2
7 6 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
8 7 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
9 10 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 1
10 DNF 9 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 4 MD3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
3 8 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 5
4 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
6 9 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 3
7 4 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -3
8 5 99 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -3
9 6 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -3
DNS 10 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -

Group A QualifyingMy Race Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.149
2 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.213
3 16 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.358
4 3 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.393
5 9 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 15.502
6 14 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.506
7 4 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 15.647
8 8 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.662
9 6 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 15.664
10 5 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO 15.706
11 12 51F Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 15.741
12 15 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 15.752
13 10 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 15.788
14 20 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 15.791
15 13 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 15.890
16 17 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 15.912
17 18 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 15.954
18 11 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 16.066
19 19 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 16.189
20 7 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 16.335
21 2 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA

Group B QualifyingMy Race Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 15.090
2 17 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.169
3 15 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.248
4 2 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.268
5 10 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 15.294
6 14 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.315
7 1 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 15.328
8 6 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 15.337
9 7 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 15.386
10 8 99 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.469
11 19 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 15.492
12 3 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 15.651
13 13 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 15.651
14 12 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.689
15 16 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 15.705
16 4 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 15.716
17 20 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 15.806
18 9 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.874
19 5 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 15.984
DNS 18 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 17.962
2 5 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO 18.135
3 4 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 18.142
4 9 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 18.206
5 3 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 18.351
6 8 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 18.791
7 6 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 19.076
8 7 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 19.128
9 2 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 19.689
10 11 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 19.988
11 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 21.666

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.110
2 5 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 16.231
3 6 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 17.094
4 2 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 17.156
5 4 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 17.449
6 1 51F Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 17.617
7 3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 17.728
8 8 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 17.912
9 7 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 17.912
10 9 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 17.912

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 15.997
2 9 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.015
3 2 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.020
4 1 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 16.071
5 4 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 16.079
6 8 99 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 16.203
7 5 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 16.397
8 10 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 16.471
9 7 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 16.486
10 3 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 16.647

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.301
2 5 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.587
3 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.616
4 1 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 15.705
5 3 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 15.828
6 9 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 15.954
7 2 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.993
8 10 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 16.132
9 6 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 16.280
DNS 8 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 16.280