Jason Feger

Race Stats

  • Events15
  • Wins5
  • Top 57
  • Top 1011

Subscribe to Receive Notifications of Latest Feger Racing Videos

8/20/2011 - Merritt Speedway

8/20/2011 - Merritt Speedway

Merritt, MI

Classes

  • Pro Stocks24 entries
  • UMP Late Models46 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jason Feger

Jason Feger

Bloomington, IL

UMP Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 3 -
Heat 2 1 1 -
Qualifying 14.515 2 -

UMP Late Models

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
2 2 28DE Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 3 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
4 4 29L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
5 12 1JR Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 7
6 9 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
7 8 1F Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
8 10 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY 2
9 7 19H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -2
10 5 55V Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -5
11 15 44 Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 4
12 6 19F Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -6
13 18 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 5
14 17 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 3
15 11 21DH David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -4
16 19 24 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 3
17 21 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 4
18 16 71D Ron Davies Ron Davies Warren, PA Warren, PA -2
19 22 87N Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI 3
20 13 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -7
21 23 1L John Lobb John Lobb Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY 2
22 14 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -8
23 24 22 Jill George Jill George Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 1
24 25 21BH Bob Hammar Bob Hammar Boon, MI Boon, MI 1
25 20 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5

Merritt Race of Champions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1JR Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 5 29L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 3
3 2 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -1
4 4 87N Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI -
5 8 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 3
6 12 42 Bruce Vance Bruce Vance Midland, MI Midland, MI 6
7 6 91T Adam Thrush Adam Thrush Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -1
8 11 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 3
9 9 28SE Sammy Epling Sammy Epling Perry, MI Perry, MI -
10 10 22J Kevin Juusola Kevin Juusola Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
11 7 1RR Rail Rokos Rail Rokos Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -4
12 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -9

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
2 2 24 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
3 4 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 1
4 6 1L John Lobb John Lobb Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY 2
5 3 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -2
6 7 22J Kevin Juusola Kevin Juusola Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
7 5 21BH Bob Hammar Bob Hammar Boon, MI Boon, MI -2
8 16 92 Dave Dekam Dave Dekam Felmouth, MI Felmouth, MI 8
9 12 29H Dan Hersey Dan Hersey Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 3
10 14 50 Scott Phillips Scott Phillips Marlette, MI Marlette, MI 4
11 11 8 Keith Gentz Keith Gentz Grant, MI Grant, MI -
12 8 0P Kris Patterson Jr Kris Patterson Jr St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -4
13 9 42 Bruce Vance Bruce Vance Midland, MI Midland, MI -4
14 13 7 Adam Erickson Adam Erickson Mesick, MI Mesick, MI -1
15 10 23 Craig Foster Craig Foster Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -5
DNS 15 52X Brad Harden Brad Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
2 1 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
3 5 87N Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI 2
4 7 111 Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 3
5 2 28SE Sammy Epling Sammy Epling Perry, MI Perry, MI -3
6 4 22 Jill George Jill George Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -2
7 8 87K Josh Knoll Josh Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 1
8 6 91T Adam Thrush Adam Thrush Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -2
9 11 18 Merv Hudson Merv Hudson Alger, MI Alger, MI 2
10 10 1RR Rail Rokos Rail Rokos Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
11 9 25B Chris Brindley Chris Brindley West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -2
12 13 3T Jeremy Tulick Jeremy Tulick Cadillac, MI Cadillac, MI 1
13 12 73 Steve Nieuwenhuis Steve Nieuwenhuis Manton, MI Manton, MI -1
DNS 14 21S Tom Sprague Jr Tom Sprague Jr Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
2 3 19F Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
3 5 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
4 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -2
5 4 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -1
6 6 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
7 9 21BH Bob Hammar Bob Hammar Boon, MI Boon, MI 2
8 8 22J Kevin Juusola Kevin Juusola Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
9 10 42 Bruce Vance Bruce Vance Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
10 11 8 Keith Gentz Keith Gentz Grant, MI Grant, MI 1
11 7 7 Adam Erickson Adam Erickson Mesick, MI Mesick, MI -4
DNS 12 52X Brad Harden Brad Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
2 4 55V Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 2
3 3 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
4 5 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 1
5 2 24 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -3
6 10 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 4
7 8 1L John Lobb John Lobb Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY 1
8 6 0P Kris Patterson Jr Kris Patterson Jr St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -2
9 7 23 Craig Foster Craig Foster Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -2
10 11 29H Dan Hersey Dan Hersey Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 1
11 12 50 Scott Phillips Scott Phillips Marlette, MI Marlette, MI 1
12 9 92 Dave Dekam Dave Dekam Felmouth, MI Felmouth, MI -3

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28DE Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 3 19H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD 1
3 2 21DH David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -1
4 5 44 Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
5 4 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
6 8 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
7 10 87N Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI 3
8 7 111 Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -1
9 6 25B Chris Brindley Chris Brindley West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -3
10 11 18 Merv Hudson Merv Hudson Alger, MI Alger, MI 1
11 9 3T Jeremy Tulick Jeremy Tulick Cadillac, MI Cadillac, MI -2

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1F Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
2 2 29L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
3 3 1JR Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
4 7 71D Ron Davies Ron Davies Warren, PA Warren, PA 3
5 9 28SE Sammy Epling Sammy Epling Perry, MI Perry, MI 4
6 11 22 Jill George Jill George Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 5
7 4 91T Adam Thrush Adam Thrush Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -3
8 5 87K Josh Knoll Josh Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI -3
9 8 1RR Rail Rokos Rail Rokos Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -1
10 10 73 Steve Nieuwenhuis Steve Nieuwenhuis Manton, MI Manton, MI -
11 6 21S Tom Sprague Jr Tom Sprague Jr Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -5

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 14.473
2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 14.515
3 28DE Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.529
4 1F Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.536
5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.541
6 24 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 14.591
7 21DH David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.595
8 29L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 14.623
9 19F Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.634
10 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY 14.688
11 19H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD 14.692
12 1JR Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.727
13 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 14.745
14 55V Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 14.767
15 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14.817
16 91T Adam Thrush Adam Thrush Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 14.825
17 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.842
18 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 14.886
19 44 Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14.907
20 87K Josh Knoll Josh Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 14.927
21 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 14.958
22 0P Kris Patterson Jr Kris Patterson Jr St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 14.958
23 25B Chris Brindley Chris Brindley West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 14.997
24 21S Tom Sprague Jr Tom Sprague Jr Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 15.021
25 7 Adam Erickson Adam Erickson Mesick, MI Mesick, MI 15.032
26 23 Craig Foster Craig Foster Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 15.055
27 111 Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 15.059
28 71D Ron Davies Ron Davies Warren, PA Warren, PA 15.074
29 22J Kevin Juusola Kevin Juusola Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 15.078
30 1L John Lobb John Lobb Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY 15.085
31 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 15.095
32 1RR Rail Rokos Rail Rokos Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 15.135
33 21BH Bob Hammar Bob Hammar Boon, MI Boon, MI 15.164
34 92 Dave Dekam Dave Dekam Felmouth, MI Felmouth, MI 15.221
35 3T Jeremy Tulick Jeremy Tulick Cadillac, MI Cadillac, MI 15.309
36 28SE Sammy Epling Sammy Epling Perry, MI Perry, MI 15.336
37 42 Bruce Vance Bruce Vance Midland, MI Midland, MI 15.368
38 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 15.481
39 87N Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI 15.572
40 73 Steve Nieuwenhuis Steve Nieuwenhuis Manton, MI Manton, MI 15.661
41 8 Keith Gentz Keith Gentz Grant, MI Grant, MI 15.760
42 29H Dan Hersey Dan Hersey Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 16.088
43 18 Merv Hudson Merv Hudson Alger, MI Alger, MI 16.774
44 22 Jill George Jill George Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 16.984
45 52X Brad Harden Brad Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI
46 50 Scott Phillips Scott Phillips Marlette, MI Marlette, MI