Jason Feger

Race Stats

  • Events15
  • Wins5
  • Top 57
  • Top 1011

Subscribe to Receive Notifications of Latest Feger Racing Videos

8/19/2011 - Winston Speedway

8/19/2011 - Winston Speedway

Rothbury, MI

Classes

  • Street Stocks10 entries
  • Michigan Dirt Stocks12 entries
  • Cyber Stocks12 entries
  • Warriors11 entries
  • Late Models40 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jason Feger

Jason Feger

Bloomington, IL

Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 16 -
Heat 2 3 -
Qualifying 13.918 10 -

Late Models

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
3 24 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
4 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
6 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
7 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
8 71D Ron Davies Ron Davies Warren, PA Warren, PA -
9 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
11 19H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
12 1L John Lobb John Lobb Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY -
13 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
14 111 Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -
15 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
16 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
17 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
18 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -
19 0 Kevin Nelson Jr Kevin Nelson Jr Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
20 22 Jill George Jill George Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
21 44 Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
22 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
23 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
24 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 111 Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -
3 0 Kevin Nelson Jr Kevin Nelson Jr Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
4 13 Jr Hotovy Jr Hotovy Hartford, MI Hartford, MI -
5 21S Tom Sprague Jr Tom Sprague Jr Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
6 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
7 34 Alan Vochaska Alan Vochaska South Haven, MI South Haven, MI -
8 87N Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI -
9 22 Jill George Jill George Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
10 05 CJ Heskett CJ Heskett Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
11 3 Scott Wenell Scott Wenell Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
12 28 Sammy Epling Sammy Epling Perry, MI Perry, MI -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
2 44 Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
3 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
4 115 Matt Pickard Matt Pickard Grant, MI Grant, MI -
5 44 Rob Taylor Rob Taylor Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
6 07 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Grant, MI Grant, MI -
7 20 Mike Wilbern Mike Wilbern Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
8 50 Scott Phillips Scott Phillips Marlette, MI Marlette, MI -
9 28 John McDonald John McDonald Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
10 94 Bill Bray Bill Bray Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -
11 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -
DNS 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 24 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
3 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -
4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
5 13 Jr Hotovy Jr Hotovy Hartford, MI Hartford, MI -
6 111 Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -
7 34 Alan Vochaska Alan Vochaska South Haven, MI South Haven, MI -
8 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
9 22 Jill George Jill George Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
10 3 Scott Wenell Scott Wenell Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
4 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
7 05 CJ Heskett CJ Heskett Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
8 21S Tom Sprague Jr Tom Sprague Jr Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
9 28 Sammy Epling Sammy Epling Perry, MI Perry, MI -
10 87N Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
2 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 71D Ron Davies Ron Davies Warren, PA Warren, PA -
4 1L John Lobb John Lobb Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY -
5 19H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
6 44 Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
7 94 Bill Bray Bill Bray Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -
8 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
9 07 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Grant, MI Grant, MI -
10 28 John McDonald John McDonald Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
3 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
4 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -
5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -
7 115 Matt Pickard Matt Pickard Grant, MI Grant, MI -
8 20 Mike Wilbern Mike Wilbern Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
9 50 Scott Phillips Scott Phillips Marlette, MI Marlette, MI -
10 44 Rob Taylor Rob Taylor Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 13.568
2 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.662
3 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY 13.683
4 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 13.692
5 34 Alan Vochaska Alan Vochaska South Haven, MI South Haven, MI 13.772
6 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 13.821
7 1L John Lobb John Lobb Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY 13.861
8 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 13.908
9 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 13.916
10 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.918
11 71D Ron Davies Ron Davies Warren, PA Warren, PA 13.930
12 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.984
13 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.998
14 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 13.998
15 19H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD 14.002
16 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.022
17 13 Jr Hotovy Jr Hotovy Hartford, MI Hartford, MI 14.034
18 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.048
19 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.083
20 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 14.084
21 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 14.172
22 0 Kevin Nelson Jr Kevin Nelson Jr Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 14.228
23 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 14.271
24 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 14.275
25 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 14.339
26 87N Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI 14.349
27 07 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Grant, MI Grant, MI 14.396
28 20 Mike Wilbern Mike Wilbern Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 14.545
29 22 Jill George Jill George Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 14.571
30 28 Sammy Epling Sammy Epling Perry, MI Perry, MI 14.582
31 94 Bill Bray Bill Bray Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 14.748
32 44 Rob Taylor Rob Taylor Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 14.750
33 111 Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 14.958
34 05 CJ Heskett CJ Heskett Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 14.983
35 28 John McDonald John McDonald Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 15.085
36 115 Matt Pickard Matt Pickard Grant, MI Grant, MI 15.100
37 3 Scott Wenell Scott Wenell Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 15.637
38 21S Tom Sprague Jr Tom Sprague Jr Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 18.791
39 44 Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA
40 50 Scott Phillips Scott Phillips Marlette, MI Marlette, MI